Project/Area Number |
19520025
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMIYA Eiji Fukuoka Prefectural University, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (40316162)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 現象学 / 記憶 / 情感性 / 集合的記憶 / 世代性 / 世代間コミュニケーション / 習慣 / 世代間倫理 / 集合的記意 |
Research Abstract |
First of all, through the investigation into Michel Henry's phenomenology, it became obvious that the possibility of memory exists under the condition that the archi-body originally appears at itself, and the individual ego generates by the transcendental affectivity which makes the collective memory possible. Secondly, building on Walter Benjamin's theory of memory, it is concluded that the proper noun and the memory in the childhood play a crucial role in the collective memory. Through this research program, we found the philosophical basis to explicate the structure of the intergenerational communication.