Study of Relational Ontology in Hegel
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520026
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
KUBO Yohichi  Komazawa University, 総合教育研究部, 教授 (70119098)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsドイツ観念論 / ヘーゲル / 存在論 / 論理学 / 関係 / 哲学 / 体系 / 国際研究者交流 / ドイツ / ドイツ:ハンガリー / ベーゲル / 精神現象学 / ブランダム / ホーリズム / プラグマティズム / 国際情報交換
Research Abstract
The researcher explained, that a relational ontology in Hegel is based on the relation of "life", "introduction" and "system" with the german idealists for a background, who "life" in "cognition" reconstructed. On the other hand er clarified significances and problems of analytical interpretation of Hegel by Brandom etc. Er organized the internatonal Symposium "Reexamination of Hegel's system" in Komazawa University in march 2009, in which 5 foreign guests pariticipated. Er invited Prof. Vieweg in march 2008, Dr. Hahn in april 2009 and Prof. Jamme in march 2010 to lectures