Research on the relationship between Phenomenology and Epistemology in French Philosophy from the 20^<th> century onward.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520035
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KOMEMUSHI Masami  Kwansei Gakuin University, 文学部, 教授 (10283706)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords認識 / 技術 / 生命 / 自然 / シモンドン / フーコー / カンギレム / ドゥルーズ / ベルクソン / アンリ / 自然哲学 / ドゥザンティ / ヴィユマン / 作用 / 個体化 / 理念 / ロトマン
Research Abstract
This research has an objective of revealing of various matters hidden by the opposition of two philosophical genealogies as Phenomenology and Epistemology in France from the 20^<th> century onward, focusing the questions of life and knowledge in the intersection of these two genealogies. As a result, today, it is possible and also necessary to construct the new natural philosophy which includes Life/Technique/Science as well as Man/Machine/Nature.