| Project/Area Number |
19520046
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
| Research Institution | Hanazono University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Shiro Hanazono University, 文学部, 教授 (40268123)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 大乗戒 / 初期禅宗 / 荷沢神会 / 『南宗定是非論』 / 泉州開元寺 / 中国禅宗 / 『梵網経』 / 戒定慧 / 『南陽和上定是非論』 / 中国中世仏教 / 『神会語録』 / 梵網経 / 南宗定是非論 / 心地無相戒 / 敦煌本『六祖壇経』 / 荷澤神会 |
| Research Abstract |
In the process when early Zen Buddhism was formed, I was able to compile the prospects about the importance that Mahayana-Sila (大乗戒) had on thought. For a study of the explanatory note of concrete documents, I was able to gather up the Japanese reading of the "Nansyuu-Teizehi-Ron (南宗定是非論)" of Shen-Hui (神会) society and the last completion manuscript of the explanatory note work. The manuscript was almost completed, but the input was confined to the state that did not yet conclude for the database. As basic work of one elucidating significance of Mahayana-Sila (大乗戒) in the Zen Buddhism, I am going to announce it sequentially