The overall research on thought historical development over "Reisen", "Mikuji" in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520081
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field History of thought
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
OHNO Izuru  Aichi Prefectural University, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (60247418)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUMIYA Ashita  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (10322778)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords日本思想史 / 東洋 / 御籤 / 天道 / 霊籤 / 神籤(御籤) / みくじ / 社会調査法 / 元三大師 / 占い / 社寺 / 神籤 / 神社 / 天海 / 百籤 / おみくじ / 長谷寺
Research Abstract
The questionnaire based on the social investigation method to 2000 companies of the Japanese whole country in the Shinto shrine is chiefly executed, the answer can be obtained from about 1000 companies as a result, and the one that it was arranged is an attached table. The sent content of the questionnaire was fixed after the attached table. Moreover, a detailed analysis is being done with those who allot the research by the new joining in basic research C following this "Overall research that centers on thought historical research on the "Mikuji" in the temple company based on the social investigation method" for these result of the questionnaire now.