A basic study on meisho waka from the Kanbun era to the Genroku era (1661-1704)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
WATANUKI Toyoaki  University of Tsukuba, 大学院・図書館情報メディア研究科, 教授 (30211676)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAMOTO Satosi  中部大学, 人文学部 (90280081)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords歌枕 / 俳枕 / 芭蕉 / 高野幽山 / 和歌文学 / 俳文学 / 旅 / 地誌 / 名所 / 近世文学 / 和歌名所追考 / 陸奥 / 和歌名所 / 奥の細道 / 藤堂任口 / 菊岡如幻
Research Abstract
We have been clarifying the significance of Waka meisho tsuiko by Yuzan Takano within a range of utamakura literature since the first year of this project. One of the products of the study is A bibliography of the topography and the utamakura literature in the early Edo period (Edo jidai zenki chishi utamakura shiryo ichiran in Japanese), which is a report of Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research (72p.), edited by the principal investigator and the co-investigators.