| Project/Area Number |
19520133
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAYAMA Toshihiro Gunma University, 社会情報学部, 教授 (70197218)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBO Isamu 千葉大学, 大学院・人文社会文化科学研究科, 助教 (10323437)
TOCHIGI Yoshitada 千葉大学, 名誉教授 (10008956)
KOTSUGAI Toru 清泉女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (30424302)
SHIMIZU Yumiko 清泉女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (40424303)
| Research Collaborator |
HARADA Atsushi 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員PD
TAKAHASHI Akiko 白百合女子大学, 大学院, 博士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 軍記文学 / 異本 / 東国圏 / 平家物語 / 真名字表記 / 軍記物語 |
| Research Abstract |
"Genpei-tojoroku" has contents about eastern district in the variant texts of "Heike-Monogatari", and it is said that the formation time is comparatively old. However, there were not many opportunities to become the object of the study. And the study about this text was delayed. This study performed necessary text interpretation about this peculiar text and clarified the characteristic of this text, and solved part of the problem of this text relating to eastern district.