Project/Area Number |
19520135
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ANDO Hiroshi The University of Tokyo, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (30193113)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 日本文学 / 近代文学 / 雑誌 / 出版文化 / メディア / 文芸年鑑 / 出版年鑑 / 雑誌年鑑 / 国文学 / メディア論 |
Research Abstract |
The literary-related magazine published in modernization has many what was taken out individually, and things published in the limited area, and the elucidation of the substance is behind. First, DB of the magazine (1/3 or more of them is not possessed by the National Diet Library) of 20,000 or more points collected individually was created. Next, DB was created, respectively about the literary-related magazine published by "Bungei nenkan (literature yearbook)", "Syuppan nenkan (Almanac of Publishing)", and "Zassi nenkan (magazine yearbook)." This enabled it to search a magazine from the genre, the editor, the area, the publishing office, etc.