Research of the contemporary history of Nogaku in the provinces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520144
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Satoshi  Kanazawa University, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (00131269)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords中世文学 / 能楽 / 近現代 / 地方 / 泉鏡花 / 歌行燈 / 宝生流 / 海人 / 能楽規約書 / 現代 / 舞台 / 雑誌 / 番組 / 無形文化遺産 / 加賀宝生 / 藩邸 / 謡曲
Research Abstract
I pointed out that I made a history of Nogaku chronological table based on the program and clarified the change of the postwar stage use and grasped a recent tendency about history and the use actual situation of the Nogaku connection institution of each place by documents document and hearing investigation again, and the relations with other areas did not enter the field of vision for a history of conventional district Nogaku study and built up a model of the fusion of both by a Utaandon idea in a viewpoint whether let I found many documents which supplemented them, and the result of the history of Nogau study concerm with the establishment of the literary work at the same period how.