Research on succession of wisdom in "Jyokunsyo"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520148
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
SAKAKIBARA Chizuru  Nagoya University, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教 (50313979)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords女訓書 / 女性教育 / "知"の継承 / 『女訓抄』 / 『月庵酔醒記』 / 『からすまる帖』 / 近代化 / 明治期女性教育 / 女学校 / <知>の継承 / 近代 / 表象 / 日本文学 / 明治期 / 初等教育
Research Abstract
During the study period from 2007 to 2009 results are : 1) annotations work of "Jyokunsyo", annotations work of "Getsuansuiseiki" (2) (3) from 2008 to 2010 published by Miyai bookstore, and writing of research papers based on 1 and 2,3) writing of research papers and critical biographies, seminar for university students in South Korea about women's education.