A Philological Study on Notes in Japanese and Chinese Books of Akutagwa Ryunosuke Library in the Museum of Modern Japanese Literature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520151
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
SUDA Chisato  Kyoto University, 大学院・人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (60216471)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords芥川龍之介 / 日本近代文学館 / 和漢書 / 書き込み / 『偸盗』 / 『るしへる』 / 『じゆりあの・吉助』 / 『おぎん』 / 『破邪叢書』第一集 / 『日本に於ける公教会の復活』 / 近代文学 / 文献学 / 『旧小説』 / 『芭蕉全集』 / 『蘇文忠公詩集択粋』 / 「忠義」 / 『中古京師内外地図』
Research Abstract
As a result of having investigated the notes of 465 books in Japanese and Chinese books of the Ryunosuke Akutagawa library at the Museum of Modern Japanese Literature, I clarified 93 books of things with some kind of notes, particularly 36 books of notes that it was thought by Akutagawa, and 290 books with the turned down (or the track) of the page. I gave a presentation on the notes, and sources of the works of Akutagawa as articles or, introduced them. For example, Haja-sosyo (破邪叢書)" became the source of "Rusiheru (the Lucifer)", "The revival of the Catholic Church in Japan, first part" also became the source of "Juriano Kichisuke" "Ogin" "Holy Mother in black".