Project/Area Number |
19520156
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOTA Keiichi Hiroshima University, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (80186452)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Suiko 藤女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20438344)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 近世 / 冷泉家 / 和歌 / 和文 / 懐徳堂 / 上田秋成 / 懷徳堂 / 毛利重就 |
Research Abstract |
We were engaged on research in sources of Reizei waka poetry, which told us how to write and castigate waka poetry, chronological records of Narushima Nobuyuki's career, books by Hagiwara Soko and Ota Nanpo, and Notes on waka poetury of Ueda Akinari and classical Japanese of Confucians belonging to Kaitokudo. Also we collected primary sources of Japanese feudal lords, for example, the Yanagisawa family and the Mouri family, and explained various instructions of Reizei family. In future we will solve other problems ; competition between Reizei family and Hino family, and the relationship between the study of classical Japanese and Chinese for Confucians.