A publication study in the first half before Genroku in the early modern times based on the bibliography explanatory notes study of the OURAIMONO printed book
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520160
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
MORI Shiro  Kyoto Prefectural University, 文学部, 教授 (10174369)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords近世文学 / 往来物 / 長谷川妙貞 / 近世出版 / 書家 / 女筆 / 著作権 / 版権 / 出版 / 大坂 / 近世前期
Research Abstract
The OURAIMONO printed book is apt to have had been referred to disregard in the character called the non-literature document in publication in the early modern times. In this study, I took up this OURAIMONO printed book that did not attract attention conventionally as an effective document of the publication study in the early modern times and studied publication before the Genroku era through a bibliography explanatory notes study. It is mainly a publication in Osaka with many any questions to have got together.