Introduction and Influence of Psychoanalysis in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520167
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
SONE Hiroyoshi  Nihon University, 文理学部, 教授 (90120493)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords近代文学 / 精神分析 / フロイト / 大槻憲二 / 伊藤整 / 小林多喜二 / 『心理研究』 / 『脳』 / 『精神分析』戦後版 / 新心理文学 / 雑誌『精神分析』 / 『変容』 / 『精神分析』 / "L' ESPRIT NOUVEAU"
Research Abstract
Centering on the major magazines such as "Shinri-kenkyuu" "Seishin-bunseki" "Nou" "Bungei Review", and also on the important characters such as Otsuki Kenji and Ito Sei, the main stream of introduction and influence of psychoanalysis in Japan has roughly been traced out. Part of its result has been published. The most successful case of publication was that of "Seishin-bunseki". Databases of "Shinri-kenkyuu"and "Nou" have been completed, but unpublished.