Project/Area Number |
19520174
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Mitsuko Osaka Institute of Technology, 知的財産学部, 教授 (50201984)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Takatsune 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (90143742)
SAKURAI Youko 駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (60211934)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 日本文学 / 当道座 / 奥村家 / 平家物語 / 波多野流平曲譜本 / 資料総目録 / 国文学 / 奥村家関連資料総目録 |
Research Abstract |
The various documents of collection left in OKUMURA Family refers to a documentation and instruments mainly which were owned the last chief OKUMURA MASAKANEITI of the Blind Men's Guild in Kyoto. These are now deposited at Kyoto City Library of Historical Documents. In this study, we intended primarily whole study and accurate bibliographic data collection. We found that the following investigation. Manuscripts previously identified as Noh text was found to be almost a uniform suit almost of the Scores of HeiKyoku of the Hatano School which is unknown past. Based on the results of research material, we created the general list about the Okumura Family-Related Collection of the Documents of the Blind Men's Guild in Kyoto.