Project/Area Number |
19520177
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Konan University |
Principal Investigator |
HIROKAWA Akiteru Konan University, 文学部, 教授 (40312326)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 菟原娘子伝説 / 万葉集 / 高橋虫麻呂 / 田辺福麻呂 / 大伴家持 / 墓 / 伝説 |
Research Abstract |
The Unai Maiden Grave Legend is very famous in Japanese literature. This Legend became many literary works : Man'yosyu, Yamatomonogatari, Motomezuka by Zeami, Ikutagawa by Mori Ogai. I mainly studied about the Unai Maiden Grave Poems in Man'yosyu. I have defined about the Grave's literary points in Japanese Ancient Literature. The Grave opens a way. That is to say, in front of the Grave, someone who don't have a connection to the dead person in the Grave, can think about the dead person. I issued a book and some theses about my studies, in 2008 and 2009. This book and theses play important parts in showing my studies to many people.