The poetic language after Baudelaire in France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520225
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field ヨーロッパ語系文学
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Naoko  Osaka Kyoiku University, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314441)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords詩的言語 / 詩学 / ジュネット / 仏文学 / 言語学 / 詩
Research Abstract
We analyzed the poetic language after Baudelaire in France, in particular, the role of poetic in linguistic. Poetry is considered as language whose object is not communication. For the poets, the poetic language makes a place where the poet and a reader meet. Things exist for the poet of 20^<th> century, 《now and here》. This poetic world is developed and it appears for a reader who reads 《now and here》. We examined this change through thoughts of many poets.