Solution of the truth of the "culture-crisis" in the modern-Europe and the problem of maternal rights
Project/Area Number |
19520228
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ヨーロッパ語系文学
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
TANIMOTO Shinsuke Tokai University, 大学院・国際文化学研究科, 教授 (10114555)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | バッハオーフェン / ニーチェ / ワーグナー / ショーペンハウアー / 母権論 / バーゼル・サークル / 母権制 / パンヴィッツ / ブルクハルト / 文化危機 / バイロイト |
Research Abstract |
While the "culture-crisis" consciousness has heightened particularly in Europe during the end of the 19^<th> century, this study has first showed, that the intellectual-circle in Basel of Switzerland -in the center stand Burckhardt, Bachofen, Nietzsche and Wagner-were bound together by sympathy with the philosophy of Schopenhauer. Then this study has certified, that Nietzsche has accepted the core of his philosophy from the writings by Bachofen, who was still unknown, such as "maternal rights" and that the problem of "maternal rights" was lying in the depth of the spirit of the age.