Project/Area Number |
19520263
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ヨーロッパ語系文学
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
TAKESHI Imamura (IMAMURA Takeshi) Tokyo University of Science, 理工学部, 准教授 (60385531)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 独文学 / Sturm und Drang / 概念史 / 比較文化 / シュトゥルム・ウント・ドラング / ドイツ文献学 / 文化史 / 比較研究 / 周縁地域 / ドイツ語圏デンマーク / 被占領地域 / アルザス・ロレーヌ / 比較文化研究 / バルト海沿岸地域 / ケーニヒスベルク / 国際情報交換 / ドイツ / J・M・R・レンツ / ドイツ語文化・文学 |
Research Abstract |
This study defined the term ,Sturm und Drang' as a concept of style from the standpoint of the history of German literature. This new definition is particularly important to consider artistic works in various fields of the 18th Century, which can be explained using the concept of ,Sturm und Drang' of style. This study also prepared the basis of the interdisciplinary research in ,Sturm und Drang'.