Surveillance study on dialects of Fukushima Prefecture to examine dialect investigation method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520385
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
HANZAWA Yasusi  Fukushima University, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10254822)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 齋藤 孝滋  フェリス女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50241500)
武田 拓  仙台電波工業高等専門学校, 総合科学科, 准教授 (20290695)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKEDA Taku  仙台高等専門学校, 総合科学系, 准教授 (20290695)
SAITO Kozi  フェリス女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50241500)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords南相馬市小高区 / 実時間調査 / 小高町方言 / サンプリング法
Research Abstract
The Real-Time Survey of Dialects was executed in Odaka district of Minami-Soma city, Fukushima Prefecture. The dialect change of 15 years was observed. The validity of the survey method was examined. The reliability of the survey data was examined. The analysis result will be made public in the future.