A Study of "Kirokugo・Kiroku-goho" in the Archaic Records of the early Muromachi Period.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520399
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
HORIHATA Masaomi (2009)  Kumamoto University, 教育学部, 教授 (30199559)
堀畑 正臣 (2007-2008)  Kumamoto University, 教育学部, 教授 (60253704)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords語彙 / 古記録 / 記録語 / 記録語法 / 『後愚昧記』 / 「有御~(御~あり)」 / 「被下(下さる)」 / 『看聞日記』 / 「生涯」 / 日本語学(国語学) / 室町前期 / 師守記 / 看聞日記 / 「有御〜」 / 国語学 / 室町時代前期 / 計會 / 秘計
Research Abstract
I examined the recoding words and the use of these words in the documents in the early Muromachi period, including "Moromoriki(師守記)" (Moromori Nakahara, 1339-1374), "Gogumaiki(後愚昧記)" (Kintada Sanjo, 1361-1383), and "Kanmon Nitsuki(看聞日記)" (Imperial Prince, Sadafusa Fushiminomiya, 1416-1448). In this study, I (1) summarized the changes of the meanings of the recording words, "keikwai(計會)" and "hikei(秘計)," (2) discussed the previous researchers' corrections and meanings of the recording word, "Shaugai(生涯)" in "Kanmon Nitsuki," (3) investigated the relationship between "Kakuichibon Heike Monogatari(覚一本平家物語)" and documents, regarding the use of the recording word, "go/on/gyo/mi---ari, (御~あり)" (4) created the report of the results of these studies, and (5) recorded many recording words and the use of these words for future research.