Contrastive Research of for Grammar Dictionary in Japanese Dialects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520403
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
MAEDA Naoko  Gakushuin University, 文学部, 教授 (30251490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 日高 水穂  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (80292358)
山田 敏弘  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90298315)
橋本 礼子 (舩木 礼子)  神戸女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00454736)
大西 拓一郎  国立国語研究所, 研究開発部門, 主任研究員 (30213797)
吉田 雅子  国立国語研究所, 研究開発部門, 研究補佐員 (50399490)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ONISHI Takuichiro  国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, 教授 (30213797)
KONISHI Izumi  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (60315736)
NAKAMOTO Ken  琉球大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10381196)
TAKAGI Chie  関西大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50454591)
HIDAKA Mizuho  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (80292358)
FUNAKI Reiko  神戸女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00454736)
MATSUMARU Michio  滋賀大学, 教育漠具, 准教授 (30379218)
MITSUI Harumi  国立国語研究所, 理論・構造研究系, 助教 (50219672)
YAMADA Toshihiro  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90298315)
YOSIDA Noriko  国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, 奨励研究員 (50399490)
Research Collaborator TAKEDA Koko  国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, 非常勤研究員
NAKAJARA Jo  琉球大学, 教育センター, 非常勤研究員
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords方言 / 文法 / 原因・理由表現 / 言語学 / 日本語学 / 国語学
Research Abstract
The aim of this research is to describe the grammatical forms of Japanese dialects in the unified procedures and compile a dictionary to show the whole phenomena of Japanese grammar. We selected some crucial dialects which have distinctive characteristics in reason expressions, conducted field surveys by using the unified common list, and gave accounts of each form. The result of the research was published in book form, "Grammar Dictionary of Japanese Dialects (1) : Reason Expressions", and also, we started up the web site to open it of the research to the public.