Project/Area Number |
19520406
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Shujitsu University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAZAKI Tomoko Shujitsu University, 人文科学部, 准教授 (10379216)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TUTUMI Ryouichi 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (80325068)
KIM Sonmi 宮崎大学, 教育研究地域連携センター, 准教授 (20411069)
金水 敏 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70153260)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 指示詞 / 日本語学 / 言語学 / 歴史的研究 / 理論化 / データベース化 / 対照研究 / 語用論 / 国語学 / 韓国語 / 歴史的変化 |
Research Abstract |
There are many excellent studies on demonstrative pronoun usage in Modern Japanese. However, the ancient Japanese demonstratives and fillers for the modern Japanese have not yet been elucidated in academic studies. In this study, researchers gathered from various fields, discussed and clarified the usage of these types of pronouns and published a database of the modern and ancient demonstratives collected in the research.