The Habitat Segregation of English Prepositions and the Teaching Materials Used on the Internet
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520482
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
HANAZAKI Kazuo  Shinshu University, 全学教育機構, 准教授 (40319009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HANAZAKI Miki  信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80345727)
KATO Kozo  信州大学, 全学教育機構, 教授 (20169501)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords英語の前置詞 / 棲み分け / モジュール教材 / 高大連携 / 前置詞
Research Abstract
In this study, we took up the following English prepositions : on, in, to, till, until and by and created the teaching materials used on the Internet. In addition to that, we also collaborated with neighboring high schools in order to contribute to the education of both high school students and college students by using the materials we created during the research.