A Study on Construction of Mobilization Programs and System of Supply-Logistics in Japanese Army
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520551
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
ENDO Yoshinobu  Hokkaido University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (70125368)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords日本陸軍 / 戦時動員計画 / 兵站体制 / 兵站勤務令 / 日清戦争 / 戦時大本営編制 / 随意契約体制 / 朝鮮国内兵站線構築 / 戦時編制 / 1882年徴発令 / 1888年師団戦時整備表 / 1888年師団戦時物件定数表 / 出師準備管理体制 / 近代日本軍制史 / 朝鮮壬午事件 / 1882年戦時諸規則 / 1885年戦時諸規則 / 1894年兵站勤務令
Research Abstract
This study clarified three property on the system of the supply-logistics with the plan of the mobilization. Firstly on the point of the Working's Order of Logistic in 1894, clarified the main subject on the relation with the Draft of the Wartime Organization in 1891 and the Wartime Organization DAIHONEI in 1894. Secondly analyzed the financial base on the system of the supply-logistics, especially the construction on the compilation of the budgets and the accounts management in the China-Japanese War. Thirdly clarified the Mobilization of the Fifth Division and the Organization of the Mixed Brigade in the beginning period of the China-Japanese War, more and more the construction system of the Mixed Brigade in Korea.