the peace and order function of the armed forces/the military policeman
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionOtaru University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
OGINO Fujio  Otaru University of Commerce, 商学部, 教授 (30152408)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords関東憲兵隊 / 暫行懲治叛徒法・治安維持法 / 憲兵司令部 / 陸軍省『調査彙報』 / 『思想彙報』 / 東条英機 / 思想憲兵 / 反戦反軍運動・思想 / 治安維持法 / 「軍隊内務書」 / 「思想善導」 / 陸軍省新聞班 / 在郷軍人会 / 合作社事件 / 陸上自衛隊情報保全隊 / 大谷敬二郎 / 憲兵 / 「満洲国」の治安 / 反戦反軍運動 / 厭戦反戦意識の取締
Research Abstract
As an element constituting the subject called "the peace and order function of the armed forces/the military policeman", there are the social movement suppression control of the military policeman, an anti-thought measure and the development of thought proper guidance plan, information control, the suppression control of movement of racial independence/movement of anti-Manchukuo and Japanese, the peace and order round/the ideological conflict, leadership of the peace and order system construction by a colony/a puppet nation/the winning of the armed forces whole. Of censorship control of speech activity and a thought crime by a court-martial, it's handled and a clue of explication of the inside establishment of the peace various stipulations, practical use circumstances and building of the peace system during occupied area military administration of the army criminal law and navy criminal law has been seen.