| Project/Area Number |
19520557
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Hiraku The University of Tokyo, 史料編纂所, 助教 (10302655)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒嶋 敏 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (90323659)
堀 新 共立女子大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (80296524)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUROSHIMA Satoru (90323659)
HORI Shin (80296524)
| Research Collaborator |
岡田 正人 日本ペンクラブ会, 会員
桐野 作人 歴史科学協議会, 会員
杉崎 友美 日本女子大学, 文学部, 講師
矢部 健太郎 國學院大学, 文学部, 専任講師
和田 裕弘 織田信長家臣団研究会, 会員
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 日本中世史 / 織豊期 / 織田信長 / 史料学 / 信長記 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is examine from a view of the historical source science of original handwritten version and transcribe of 'Shincho-ki'. We investigated 'Shincho-ki' introduced various place, and made its table. We took a picture of the historical materials of which the Historiographical Institute had not taken a picture yet, and bought the printing photograph. Next, we examined the content of 'Shincho-ki' based on collected materials, and clarified the connection of the copy. These study results were announced as a book that the research member had written.