The Restoration Study on the Community in ancient Japan by HARIMANOKUNI-FUDOKI, the olden topography
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520571
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
SAKAE Wataru  Kobe University, 大学院・人文学研究科, 学術推進研究員 (00221995)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKABAYASHI Takayuki  新潟大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30382021)
FURUICHI Akira  神戸大学, 大学院・人文学研究科, 准教授 (00344375)
MATSUSHITA Masakazu  神戸大学, 大学院・人文学研究科, 特命講師 (70379329)
MOURI Kenichi  平安女学院大学, 国際観光学部, 准教授 (00425026)
TAKAHASHI Akihiro  天理大学, 国際文化学部, 非常勤講師 (90441419)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords播磨国風土記 / 地名説話 / 現地比定 / 景観復元 / 神話 / 共同体 / 秦益人 / マルトバ遺跡 / 銅牙石 / 神話・伝承 / 古代村落論 / 石板 / 渡来人 / 共同体研究 / 地名
Research Abstract
We achieved the following results through the surveillance study on three years. : 1) Local presumption of name of a place and Restoration of spectacle in HARIMANOKUNI- FUDOKI 2) Absorption of result from Research of Japanese sentence study and Clarification of its problem, 3) Approach of local festa to restoration by the Research of Legend and myth of name of a place origin in HARIMANOKUNI-FUDOKI, 4) Clarification of political history by the Research of Legend and myth of name of a place origin in HARIMANOKUNI-FUDOKI, 5) Discovery of ancient character material by the Result of Cooperation with staff of municipality.