Led by general study -land of the gods thought and Iwashimizu Hachiman shrine of Middle Ages Shinto shrine historical materials-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520590
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKokugakuin Tochigi Junior College
Principal Investigator
KITAI Toshio  Kokugakuin Tochigi Junior College, 日本史学科, 教授 (90269291)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords中世史 / 神社史 / 日本史 / 宗教 / 思想 / 中世 / 神国 / 思想史 / 宗教史 / 石清水八幡宮
Research Abstract
This study is a trial of the general study of Shinto shrine historical materials mainly on the Middle Ages. Collection did associated historical materials and investigated the result about a relative with Iwashimizu Hachiman shrine which spread land of the gods thought and the representative Hachiman faith and, with a reprinting sentence and a thesis, was able to disclose information.