Project/Area Number |
19520591
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Matsue National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TOYA Tomofumi Matsue National College of Technology, 人文科学科, 准教授 (10280439)
Research Collaborator |
SAGARA Eisuke 広島経済大学, 経済学科, 教授
NAKANO Yoshifumi 石見銀山資料館, 館長
FUJIHARA Yutaka 石見銀山資料館, 学芸員
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 近世史 / 近代史 / たたら / 技術史 / 製鉄 |
Research Abstract |
About a characteristic of Izumo area Tatara manufacture in the ... Meiji early years in the latter half of the early modern times, perform mountains Tataram anagement ; many ; understood that a manager was by Waritetu sale in the center of the management. The characteristic of the beach part Tatara the Tagi Sakurais who ran it understood that I had the management form that sold Zuku in large quantities while selling percent iron In addition, about the movement of a state and people of Yamauchi, I was able to introduce Yaedaki Tatara to an example.