Examination of relationship anti-Japanese movement and historical structure in North-east China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520609
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
MATSUSHIGE Mitsuhiro  Nihon University, 文理学部, 教授 (00275380)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柳澤 明  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50220182)
塚瀬 進  長野大学, 環境ツーリズム学部, 教授 (80319095)
古市 大輔  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (40293328)
安冨 歩  東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 准教授 (20239768)
Research Collaborator YANAGISAWA Akira  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50220182)
TSUKASE Susumu  長野大学, 環境ツーリズム学部, 教授 (80319095)
YASUTOMI Ayumu  東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 准教授 (20239768)
FURUICHI Daisuke  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (40293328)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords近代中国 / 日中関係 / 満洲 / 反日運動 / モンゴル人 / 漢人移民 / 中国近代史 / 日中関係史 / 大連 / 営口 / 絵葉書 / デジタルアーカイブ / ハルビン / 八旗制 / モンゴル / 中国東北地域 / 八旗 / 張作霖 / 東三省 / 張学良
Research Abstract
Made clear points were as follows (1) Structure of the antagonistic relationship Chinese who moved to North-east China and Mongolian who were exposed to danger of the loss of their vested rights by moved Chinese. (2) Japan advocated preserving Mongolian's vested rights for competed with Chinese. (3) Feature of Anti-Japanese movements in North-east China had two faces which were not only using nationalism to compete with Japan but also cooperating for development of North-east China.