Project/Area Number |
19520613
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | Nagoya University of Commerce & Business |
Principal Investigator |
LIN Shumay Nagoya University of Commerce & Business, 経営学部, 准教授 (50387651)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 台湾史 / 近現代史 / 台湾総督府文書 / フィールドワーク / 原住民族 / 台湾近現代史 / 交易 / 移動・移住 / 民生商店 / 供銷会 / 東洋史学 / 台湾近代史 / 原住民 / 植民地統治 / 仲介交易 / 理蕃政策 / 官蕃交易 / 撫墾局 / 蕃産品交換所 / 番割 / 通事 |
Research Abstract |
During 3years Study Period, I Finished (1) Literature Reading, coping, and Decoding, (2) Aboriginal Villages research by Field Survey. All of These can Contribute Remarkable Results of Research. Literature Study and Decoding are Completed by Dan-shin and Taiwan Governor's Official Archive. And it is Possible for us to Catch the Aboriginal People by Actual Interview. The Common Problem are the Han and the Aboriginal Relationship, especially Trade Relationship from the Qing Dynasty to the Present.