Project/Area Number |
19520650
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
KINOSHITA Masashi Tokyo Gakugei University, 特任教授 (70000487)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木村 茂光 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90134759)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KIMURA Shigemitsu 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90134759)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 高麗尺・唐尺 / 大尺・小尺 / 都城制 / 官寺・氏寺 / 地方官衙 / 鋳貨と度量衡 / 枡・陶器枡 / 権衡 / 領域支配 / 枡 / 古代寺院 / 桝 / 錘 |
Research Abstract |
We made clear that regular measures began to use in the construction of Asuka-tera temple at the end of the 6^<th> century, and that first regular measures was Koma-Shaku from Kudara. At the middle of 7^<th> century. To-Shaku measures began to use in buildings of palaces and central temples, for example, Kudarao-otera temple and Mizuochi-site, Naniwanomiya Palace. It was origin of great and small sizes system of measures, and that system was introduced from Tang. On the other hand, weights systems were introduced from Sui systems and those were mainstreams until Nara-Period. Such development of weights and measures system was correlative with fixation of capital and palace in Asuka regions, and formation of capital systems, and real build of capital cities.