The comparative study of Royalty and Royal mausoleums in ancient east Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19520655
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
AZUMA Ushio  The University of Tokushima, 大学院・ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 教授 (70243673)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords王権 / 王陵 / 東アジア古代 / 北朝
Research Abstract
The Studies of The countries mentioned in' "Sanguozhi (三国志)" (History of the Three Kingdoms)、 "Songshu (宋書)" and the east Asian countries, until 7's century from the 3's century was made on. The countries and races of the East Asian area could pursue the matter that it had developed in the International relations Political Economical International interchange historically concretely.