Project/Area Number |
19520662
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Chuo University (2008-2009) National Museum of Japanese History (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Ken-ichi Chuo University, 文学部, 准教授 (80303296)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAMOTO Minoru 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (60270401)
MATUZAKI Hiroyuki 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (60313194)
MIYATA Yosiki 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 科研費支援研究員 (70413896)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKAMOTO Minoru 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (60270401)
MATUZAKI Hiroyuki 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (60313194)
MIYATA Yosiki 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 科研費支援研究員 (70413896)
ONBE Shin 北海道大学, その他(埋蔵文化財調査室), 技術補佐員 (50450151)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 考古学 / 年代測定 / 縄紋時代 / 竪穴住居跡 / 縄紋集落居住期間 / AMS炭素14年代 / AMS炭素14年代測定 / 縄紋時代・縄文時代 / 日本 / 竪穴住居跡の埋没・遺構の使用期間 / 縄紋集落遺跡形成過程 / 竪穴住居のライフサイクル / 火災住居 / 住居の埋没・遺構の使用期間 / 加速器(AMS) / 縄文時代 / 遺構の実年代 |
Research Abstract |
This research examined the residence period of Jomon Period. Especially, the passage of the time of construction, use, and the abolition of the pit house was researched. We did the excavation investigation of Fukushima Prefecture Ide-uenohara ruins and the Kanagawa Prefecture Sagamihara City Oohinohara ruins that were the time of the middle on the age of Jomon. It went in the age determination by about 60 measurements for this research by radiocarbon dating. The formation period and the process of formation of the village of Jomon Period were clarified by this research.