| Project/Area Number |
19529003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
NIKI Natsumi Osaka University, 一般科目, 講師 (40367925)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 院政期漢文学 / 鎌倉時代漢文学 / 儒者 / 漢詩文 / 水戸藩 / 中世前期 / 公家日記 / 和漢兼作集 / 白居易 / 影供 / 鎌倉時代漢詩文 / 高山寺史料 / 『鳩嶺集 / 『鳩嶺集』 |
| Research Abstract |
It aimed to assume the whole image of the Chinese literature in the patriciate at the first term of the Middle Ages (From Insei-Ki period in about the middle of the Kamakura age) to be clear, it appeared in the frequent and simultaneous occurrence at the background of the production, especially this time, and the place of literary production established "In Front of the picture" was considered afterwards. Moreover, the material owned by private library was investigated, "Jyu-Ban Shi-Awase" owned Naikaku-Bunko and "Shi-Syu" owned Suifu-Meitoku association that had been occasionally hardly known to academic circles so far was found, and it introduced the important one.