The Nature of History built in Anglo-American Law
Project/Area Number |
19530001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
OUCHI Takashi 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10241506)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 法制史 / ブラックストン / イングランド法釈義 / 法律辞典 / 反逆罪 / 訴訟方式 / 再審理 / アメリカ法の形成 / ブラックストン(Blackstone) / アメリカ不法行為法 / アメリカ契約法 / 訴訟方式(forms of action) / コモン・ロー訴答(pleading) / 再審理(new trial) / 英米法 / 法律辞典(law dictionary) / 法律辞典(law dictionay) / アメリカ合衆国憲法 / 法継受 / 『イングランド法釈義』 / 法津辞典(law dictionay) |
Research Abstract |
This study plan made a research for the nature of time and history"built" in Anglo-American law. The result is three articles."Blackstone's Commentaries and the Formative Era of American Law","Theory and Reality of the American Law of Treason in the Early Republic", and"Transformation of civil procedure in the Early Republic and the emergence of substantive law."