Restructuring of Administrative Law through Public Service Concept
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
KAMINO Kenji  Nagoya University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords公共性 / 行政法 / 協働 / 公私協働 / 協働主体 / 国家と社会 / 公法と私法 / 行政の市場化 / 中間領域 / 中間団体 / 組織法 / 公務 / 行政法の体系 / 公共 / 行政主体 / 民間化 / 法関係 / 行政法体系 / 行政の公共性 / 行政領域論 / 公共性論 / 法治主義 / 現代国家 / 方法論 / 民主主義
Research Abstract
This research intended to revise the way of thinking that the object of administrative law is limited to activities by administrative subject, to inquire the way of existence on public values in the state or society, and to establish the order and procedure which are institutionally secured. For this academic clue, framework of public private partnership theory has been studied, which are recently interested in foreign countries and local entities in Japan.