Study of the ways of the public law discipline which aims to ensure the security of patient in medical care, nursing and nursing care.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionDokkyo University
Principal Investigator
ISOBE Tetsu  Dokkyo University, 法学部, 准教授 (00337453)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Shigeki  京都産業大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 准教授 (00320250)
SATO Yuichiro  神戸学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70326031)
TAKAYAMA Kanako  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30251432)
KONISHI Tomoyo  筑波大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (90344853)
ISHII Toku  日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10151325)
YAMAUCHI Masatake  放射線医学総合研究所, 放射線防護研究センター, チームリーダー (00260240)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords医師法 / 医業 / 医行為 / 業務分担 / 患者の安全 / 看護 / 介護 / 業務・身分規制 / 業務独占
Research Abstract
There is a problem in the established operation to date that rules the exclusive medical practice by physician comprehensively and at the same time lifts the ban on some medical acts through instructions on the ground of substantive illegality theory. We shall seek necessary legislative solutions concurrently with the reconstitution of the medical practice concept and review the way of the operation and responsibility sharing by medical institution and non-medical institution to ensure the security of the citizens and to take a view of possibilities of the more flexible appropriate institutional design and legal interpretation.