| Project/Area Number |
19530036
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International law
| Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUKISHIMA Hisashi (2008-2009) Okayama University, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (60275005)
黒神 直純 (2007) Okayama University, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (80294396)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEUCHI Mari 岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (00346404)
TAMADA Dai 岡山大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (60362563)
KUROKAMI Naozumi 岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (80294396)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 国際機構 / 国際裁判 / 国際投資紛争 / 国家管轄権 / 域外適用 / アカウンタビリティー / 行政 / 官僚制 / 損害賠償 / 国際法 / 国際責任 / 国際行政 |
| Research Abstract |
This research attempted to analyze principles on the responsibility of international organizations from perspectives of both international law and public administration, and to explore some desirable international bureaucracy to promote accountability. In addition, it could clarify a part of the legal principles on the responsibility of international organizations by verifying responsibility mechanisms through international and domestic judicial practices.