| Project/Area Number |
19530046
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
NOOA Susumu Kyushu University, 大学院・法学研究院, 教授 (90144419)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBATASHI Hisako 九州大学, 大学院・法学研究院, 教授 (50336038)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 労働紛争 / ADR / あっせん / 調停 / 調停技法 / 比較法 / 東アジア / ヨーロッパ / 調整 / あっせん技術 / ACAS / ET(雇用審判所) / 紛争調整 / 仲裁 / 技法 / 労働審判 |
| Research Abstract |
Japan has a so serious problem of individual labor disputes, that the resolution system and method for these disputes are important subject which now confronts us. For this problem we tried researches by fieldworks and interviews at the foreign and various ADR systems for labor dispute and studied by a comparative analysis. By these researches, we clarified the features and Weak. points of Japan's system, and pointed out the most effective resolution system and methods for individual labor disputes.