Flexicurity (Synergism of flexibility and security) in labor law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
YONEZU Takashi  Chuo University, 法務研究科, 教授 (30275002)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsフレクシキュリティー / 合意の実質化 / 基本権保護 / 企業価値 / 比例原則 / 信頼関係的合意 / 手続保障 / 原理間衡量とその最適均衡 / 21世紀の労働法 / プロセス / グローバル化 / 法的効力のグラデーション / 労働契約法 / 団結権の再構成 / 企業システムの変化 / 近代市民法の原理 / ドイツ労働契約法 / オランダ労働法 / 強行法のグラデーション / 法人格・所有・契約 / 契約原理 / ポスト産業資本主義 / 企業ミッション / 価値創造 / 組織特殊的人的資源 / 合意 / 納得 / ドイツ・オランダ
Research Abstract
(1) A constant corrected change takes place in the basic structure of the labor law of the type with the worker protection method in the 19th century and the 20th century that consists of protections of individual workers and the right to organize of worker so that the labor law may correspond to the change in the social economy and the labor world in the world and Japan of the 21st century when the globalization progresses.
(2) The basic philosophy there is "Make of mutual agreement substance." in labor and management.
(3) Labor law could gain the function of 'flexcurity' which lead complex legal interests to the optimal balancing of them, if labor law could reach to some degree of maturity as a system of legal principles which has norm density graduation structure.