Aged Society and Estate Planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530062
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
FUJIWARA Masanori  Hokkaido University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70190105)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords高齢社会 / 信託 / 生前処分 / 死後処分 / 遺留分 / 予防法学 / 親族連帯 / 相続法改正 / 寄与分 / 遺留分の生前放棄 / 特別受益 / 先取りした相続 / 信託的譲渡 / ドイツ相続法の改正 / 遺留分条項 / 無権代理と相続 / 取得による追完 / 予防法学的な遺産の措置 / 事業承継 / 被相続人の債権の帰属 / 財団の利用
Research Abstract
In the so-called aged society conveyance of estate (in the future) is accomplished very often not only through testaments but also through gift between the relatives in the living time. The aim of this research was to examine some problems, which is arising in the aged society, in comparison with the discussion about such problems in Germany. Especially this research concentrated upon Pflichtteilsrecht and the succession law reform in Germany in 2009.