Research on the stakeholders and the finance of the SMEs
Project/Area Number |
19530073
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBARA Shoji Hiroshima University, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (10252892)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 商法 / 会社法 / 中小企業 / ステイクホルダー / LLP / LLC / 資金調達 / 直接金融 / M&A / 金融商品取引法 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the scope of protection of stakeholders and how to protect them are explained. In the financing of SMEs, because the role of banks are crucial, when we research of stakeholders in SMEs we must think the protection of banks and the others separately. The board of directors must think the profit of the stakeholders when they believe doing so is worthy for the company in the US and the UK.