Research on how to promote electronic filing of real estate registration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionAichi Gakuin University (2008-2009)
Ehime University (2007)
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Atsuko  Aichi Gakuin University, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (00308818)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords不動産登記 / オンライン申請 / 不動産登記法
Research Abstract
A system is placed on "the public service for the individual" as well as medical treatment, welfare and the employment to increase applications by the on-line system of the real estate registration. Then, it crosses them. (for example, medical treatment in the remote place, A policy for the economic support for ths distant island or the place among the mountains,such as special tax cuts) And, it is the expansion of the kind of the registration information on the on-line system that it can be read.