The Study on the making of the French republican model in the 19th century.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
KITAGAWA Tadaaki  Yamagata University, 人文学部, 教授 (00144105)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsフランス / 共和国モデル / 19世紀 / 多様性
Research Abstract
This study's aim is to reconsider the French republican model, For this aim, this study concentrates on the anti-jacobin republican thought from the French Rebolution to the end of the 19th century. Through this study, The character of the French republican model as the Jacobinism amended will be made clear