Development and examination of teaching material and program that contributes to municipality policy formation seen from regional policy science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
IMAI Akira (2008-2009)  Fukushima University, 行政政策学類, 教授 (40312764)
北村 寧 (2007)  Fukushima University, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10097454)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAKIDA Takeru  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (70313434)
IMANISHI Kazuo  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (40323191)
SASAKI Yasufumi  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (30323190)
CHIBA Etsuko  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (30217244)
今井 照  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (40312764)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KITAMURA Yasushi  福島大学, 名誉教授 (10097454)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地域政策科学 / 政治学 / 社会学 / 政策形成 / 自治体職員研修
Research Abstract
At present, independence is an important problem for the municipality. Therefore, the training of "policy formation ability" in which the municipality staff discovers and solves the policy task is a pressing problem. Then, the necessity of "policy formation training" is confirmed in this study. Next, the teaching material and the program to promote the policy formation ability are developed and examined.
As a result, the policy proposal is valued more than the problem discoveries in present "policy formation type training". Therefore, the training related to the routine by the motivation and following up is necessary. In this study, the model of the training is proposed and tested.