The mechanism of interaction between citizenry participation and NPO of cooperative type
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530120
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionChukyo University
Principal Investigator
RA Ilkyung  Chukyo University, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (50410626)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords協同組合型の非営利組織(NPO) / 市民参加 / 政治参加 / 集合行為のジレンマ / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 合理的選択 / 参加制度 / 選択的便益 / 協働組合型の非営利組織 / 新しい公共 / 協同組合型の非営利組織 / 参加型制度 / 市民社会 / 信頼
Research Abstract
This study clarified the causal relation between participant's actions and consideration in NPO by using the panel data. And this study clarified the effect of a institution factor that influenced the resident's social political behavior through qualitative analysis. It might be a big achievement of this study that was able to consider the causal relation between the social citizens and the political citizens by using the panel data.