An application of cooperative game theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530156
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic theory
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka
Principal Investigator
SUEMATSU Toshiaki  University of Shizuoka, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (80216275)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHIRA Sumihiko  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (20194285)
TODA Manabu  早稲田大学, 社会科学部, 教授 (30217509)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsゲーム理論 / 費用分担問題 / 提携構造 / 協力ゲーム / 環境問題
Research Abstract
The problem of the optimal coalition structure in cooperative game theory is formalized. The properties of the decision method of coalition structure is examined. The program to calculate all minimal balanced coalition sets in cooperative game theory is accomplished. This program makes a positive analysis by cooperative game theory possible.