Project/Area Number |
19530160
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic theory
Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAZAKI Akira Meisei University, 経済学部, 教授 (70143716)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
EZRA Einy 一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授
EZRA Einy 一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授
Research Collaborator |
ICHIISHI Tatsuro オハイオ州立大学, 名誉教授
SHLOMO Weber 米国南メソディスト大学, 教授
EDWARD Green ペンシルバニア州立大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 経済理論 / ゲーム理論 / ミクロ経済学 / ベイジアン経済 / 経済数量 / Debreuコンジェクチャー / 情報経済学 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / アメリカ合衆国:イスラエル |
Research Abstract |
The results of our research we obtained are the following : comparison and equivalence of two different types of representation of information structure in economies with differential information, presentation of continuity properties of the values with respect to Bayesian strategies of two person games under differential information, an application of the basic model to an analysis of a large value payment system with information network and its incentive efficiency, and a comparison of results concerning information saving coalition formation in large economies with finite number of agents with that in a continuum of agents economy.